Stallone Gymnastics
3135 Pricetown Road, Fleetwood, PA  19522  ~  610-921-5888   stallonegymnastics@aol.com
HomeAbout UsClassesClass AnnouncementsCoachesPhoto GalleryTeam AnnouncementsSeason ChampionsCollege Recruits

Stallone Gymnastics Team 2017 Season Champions
Level 5

Taylor Pavlick
 2nd Place Balance Beam, 
3rd All Around
Level 8 Pennsylvania State Champions
Cassandra Englehart
 1st Uneven Bars, 2nd Floor
1st All Around
Mikayla Gibble
1st Floor
Elyse Wenner
1st Floor
Nadia Wojcik
1st Beam
Reiley Bagenstose, Cassandra Englehart, Mikayla Gibble, Corinne Gruber, Hailey Gruber, Cara Phillips, Elyse Wenner, Nadia Wojcik
Level 9 State Champions
Sydney Seibert
1st Bars
Gabrielle Cox
2nd Floor
Haleigh Gibble
1st Floor, 3rd Beam
Level 10 State Champions
Lauren Diggan
1st Vault
2nd Bars, 2nd Floor
 2nd All Around
Natalie Wojcik
1st Vault, 2nd Bars
1st Beam, 1st Floor
1st All Around

Lauren Diggan, Kenzie Ford, Alex Lacey, 
Grace Wehry, Natalie Wojcik, Nicole Wojcik
Gabrielle Cox, Haleigh Gibble,
Sydney Seibert, Emma Wehry
Level 6
Noelle Wojcik
1st Place Floor
Level 8 Regional Medalists
Reiley-3rd on Floor
Cassandra-9th on Vault, 5th on Bars, 6th All Around
Mikayla-13th on Bars
Nadia-7th on Floor
Level 8 Regional Qualifiers
Level 4
Emily Morgan
1st Place Vault and Floor
3rd Place All Around
Level 9 Regional Qualifiers
Level 10 Regional Medalists and National Qualfiers
Natalie Wojcik

1st  Bars and Beam
2nd Vault, 3rd Floor
2nd All Around

JO National Qualifier
Lauren Diggan

2nd Vault and Bars
4th Floor
4th All Around

JO National Qualifier
Regional Medalists and Eastern Championships Qualifiers
Haleigh Gibble

1st Beam and Floor
5th All Around

Eastern National Qualifier


Emma Wehry

6th Vault, 7th Beam
7th All Around

Eastern National Qualifier
Sydney Seibert-2nd Beam
Gabrielle Cox-3rd Floor
Level 10 Regional Qualifiers
Level 9 Eastern National Medalist
Haleigh Gibble

8th Beam
4th Floor
Level 10 Junior Olympic National Medalists
Lauren Diggan

4th Uneven Bars
8th Vault 
Natalie Wojcik

1st Vault
2nd Balance Beam
4th Floor
7th All Around
Stallone Gymnastics Team 2018 Season Champions

Pennsylvania State Championships
Level 10
Level 9
Level 8
Level 6
Level 7
Ashley Glynn
2nd Vault
3rd All Around
Natalie Wojcik
1st Vault
1stBeam
2nd Floor
1st All Around
Corinne Gruber
3rd Bars
Isabella Amrich
1st Beam
Gabrielle Cox
1st Floor
2nd All Around
Mikayla Gibble
2nd Bars
Elyse Wenner
1st Beam
2nd Floor 
1st All Around
Nadia Wojcik
1st Beam
1st Floor
1st All Around
Madelyn Altimar
1st Beam
Katelynn Sherman
1st Vault
Noelle Wojcik
1st Beam
1st Floor
Taylor Pavlick
2nd Beam
2nd All Around
Regional Qualifiers
Taylor Funk
Mikayla Gibble
Elyse Wenner
Nadia Wojcik
Region 7 Championships
Mikayla Gibble
7th All Around
1st Floor, 2nd Beam

Elyse Wenner
PA State Team Member
3rd Beam

Nadia Wojcik
PA State Team Member
3rd Floor



Level 8
Level 9
Level 10
Isabella Amrich
2nd Beam
5th All Around

Gabrielle Cox
2nd Floor
3rd All Around
5th Vault
7th Bars, Beam

Cassandra Englehart
5th Bars
6th All Around

Emma Wehry
3rd Floor
7th All Around

Grace Wehry
6th Floor

Natalie Wojcik
1st All Around, 
1st Bars, Floor
2nd Vault, Beam
Level 9 
Eastern National Qualifiers
Level 10 Junior 
Olympic National Qualifiers
Isabella Amrich, Gabrielle Cox, Cassandra Englehart
Emma Wehry, Natalie Wojcik, Ashley Glynn(Alternate)
Level 4
Taylor Barnett
3rd Vault
Olivia Dennison
3rd Bars
Reese Holloway
1st Floor, 2nd Beam
3rd All Around
Isabella Kemp
3rd Vault
Elyse Wenner
Nadia Wojcik
PA State Team Members
Level 10 Regional Qualifiers
Level 9 Regional Qualifiers
Ashley Glynn, Francesca Pergine, Emma Wehry, Grace Wehry, Natalie Wojcik, Nicole Wojcik
Isabella Amrich, Gabrielle Cox, Cassandra Englehart, Corinne Gruber, Cara Phillips
2018 Eastern National Championship 
2018 Junior Olympic National Championships
Isabella Amrich 

3rd Beam
Natalie Wojcik
2018 Junior Olympic
National Team Member

1st All Around
2nd Vault and Bars
4th Floor
5th Beam